Economic indicators: The Public's Asset Portfolio

   
 
Risks and liquidity
1. Share of tradable assets4948.7-0.2
2. Share of risky assets 41.842.30.5
3. Share of foreign assets13.713.4-0.3
4. Share of foreign currency assets20.520.1-0.4
5. Share of unindexed assets7170.7-0.3
6. Share of liquid assets29.128.9-0.2
 
Portfolio balance and management
7. Share of investment by management, via institutions40.942.92
8. Share of investment by management, via mutual funds66.50.5
9. Asset portfolio in percent of GDP282282.90.9
10. Value of asset portfolio (NIS billion, current prices)3,4413,522.42.4%
Open as Excel  Explanatory notes